• +91-181-2480125
  • ceo.dips@gmail.com

FACULTY & STAFFS


faculty-c414087e999a8b3
FACULTY & STAFFS

Department of Computer Sc. & Application 


 

Sr. No. Name Designation Bank Details Account No Photograhps Resume
1 Pooja Chopra Asst. Prof.

OBC

3682041004086
2 Arbind Chandel Asst. Prof.

OBC

3682041003966
3 Arun Babbar Asst. Prof. HDFC 50100006607705
4 Parshotam Pal Asst. Prof. OBC 372151013513
5 Monika Bindra Asst. Prof. Canara Bank 2227101012111
6 Mandeep Kaur Asst. Prof. OBC 1272191035171
7 Shilpa Soi Asst. Prof. BOI 640610310000599
8 Prince Arora Asst. Prof. Indian Overseas Bank 125101000008786
9

 

Upasana Nanda

Asst. Prof. SBOP 55145280722

10

Ramandeep Singh Asst. Prof. SBI 55142489794  
11 Navdeep Kaur Asst. Prof. PBB 3417001500006840  
12 Vishali Pasricha Asst. Prof. OBC 5692041001037  
13 Swati Kumari Asst. Prof. PNB 4452191063436  
14 Arashpreet Kaur Asst. Prof. PNB 290200010793995  
15 Maninder Singh Asst. Prof. PNB 239000107160814  
16 Jaspreet Kaur Asst. Prof. PNB 409200010076898  
17 Neha Nanda Asst. Prof. CBI 1706312230  
18 Harpreet Kaur Bhola Asst. Prof. OBC 5692041001037  
19 Veerpal Kaur Asst. Prof. SBB&J 61229340182
20 Anjali Asst. Prof. OBC 4032191023182  
21 Vishal Khanna Asst. Prof. OBC 4032191013671
22 Ramandeep Singh Asst. Prof. Punjab & Sind Bank 2161000050728
23 Simarjit Singh Asst. Prof. OBC 5672191018840
24 Ramandeepika Asst. Prof. SBI 32604445132
25 Sandeep Kaur Asst. Prof. SBI 55141068754
26 Ramanpreet kaur Asst. Prof.      
27 Pardeep Kumar Asst. Prof. OBC 7602193000051

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Department of Management Studies


Sr. No. Name Designation Bank Details Account No Photograhps Resume
1 Dr. Simranjit Singh Associate Prof.

SBI

30057557064
2 Dilvir Kaur Asst. Prof.

OBC

3682041005595
3 Navpreet Singh Asst. Prof. OBC 9772011009358
4 Manmohan Singh Kohli Asst. Prof. ICICI 8201253092
5 Neha Thakur Asst. Prof. CBI  1706312230
6 Manpreet Kaur Asst. Prof. SBOP 65059104816
7 Dimple Bhola Asst. Prof. HDFC 50100114879821
8 Ritu Rajput Asst. Prof. BOI 652810310000141
9 Gunjan Gulati Asst. Prof. MB 20149909212
10 Jyoti Arora Asst. Prof. Axis Bank 914010051667758
11 Stuti Bhargav Asst. Prof. PNB 286000101638612
12 Savneet Kaur Asst. Prof. Punjab &Sind Bank 14081000344
13 Naveela Zio Asst. Prof. PNB 3432000107112520
14 Silky Nayyar Asst. Prof. PNB 1344001500034159
15 Hardeep Singh Kalra Asst. Prof. Yes Bank 007191600000690  
16 Rishab Kumar Asst. Prof. OBC 20062041000016
17 Arshpreet Kaur Asst. Prof. PNB 290200010793995  
18 Khayyam Ahmed Khan Asst. Prof. OBC 1232011006033  
19 Amandeep Kaur Asst. Prof. SBI 32357347086  
20 Pallavi Kumari Asst. Prof. PNB 4513000100018830  
21 Nancy Bajaj Asst. Prof. PNB 4452121031412  
22 Manoj Kumar Asst. Prof. PNB 13382014002101  
23 Prabhleen Kaur Asst. Prof. OBC 13912041000977  
24 Manisha Asst. Prof. UCO BANK 23710110000700
25 Tanveer Asst. Prof. Union Bank 390602010149618  
26 Barindervir kaur Asst. Prof. SBI 35016109116
27 Sapna Asst. Prof.      
28 Rimple Sharma Asst. Prof.      
29 Yogita Sharma Asst. Prof. PNB 2205000100171400

Department of Medical Lab Science


Sr. No. Name Designation Bank Details Account No Photograhps Resume
1 Meenakshi Anand Asst. Prof.

OBC

3682041005571
2 Lalit Kumar Asst. Prof.

OBC

2382191021803
3 Indu Bala Asst. Prof. PNB 456000106310611
4 Kulwinder Kaur Asst. Prof. OBC 13382191038
5 Simarpreet Kaur Asst. Prof. PNB 6906000100017850
6 Rohit Rana Asst. Prof. PNB 2205001500002650
7 Amandeep Kaur Asst. Prof.      
8 Mandeep kaur Asst. Prof. PNB 4942001500159870
9 Karamjit Kaur Asst. Prof. PNB 9831000100032080
10 Manpreet Kaur Asst. Prof. Punjab & Sind Bank 691000603402

Department of Hotel Management & Catering Technology


Sr. No. Name Designation Bank Details Account No Photograhps Resume
1 Sandeep Singh Asst. Prof.

OBC

20062191006319
2 Manikant Sah Asst. Prof.

Kotak Mahindra

411557551
3 Jasmeet Singh Asst. Prof. OBC 412191012739
4 Navdeep Singh Asst. Prof. HDFC 3401000162291
5 Anirudh Thakur Asst. Prof. SBI 33278899073
6 Vijay Mattu Asst. Prof. OBC 19342191009492

Department of Fashion Technology


Sr. No. Name Designation Bank Details Account No Photograhps Resume
1 Monika Sharma Asst. Prof.

OBC

3682041004819
2 Amneet Kaur Asst. Prof.

UBI

607202010005000
3 Dipti Kumari Asst. Prof. Cooperative Bank 90334001100379
4 Lakhvir Kaur Asst. Prof. UCO Bank 07490110027110
5 Kiranjot Kaur Asst. Prof. SBI 55160945247

Department of Airline, Tourism & Hospitality Management 


Sr. No. Name Designation Bank Details Account No Photograhps Resume
1 Arshdeep Singh Bedi Asst. Prof.

BOB

29380100002923  
2 Baljeet Kaur Asst. Prof.

OBC

13582011003750
3 Gargi Madaan Asst. Prof UBI 64602010004466
4 Naser-Ul-Isiam Asst. Prof SBI 20209568014
5 Sukhpreet Kaur Asst. Prof      
6 Gurpreet Singh Asst. Prof SBI 31275173898  
7 Sandeep Kumar Asst. Prof PNB 7449006900001090  
8 Chandan Kapoor Asst. Prof PNB 980000400192049  

Department of Physical Education


Sr. No. Name Designation Bank Details Account No Photograhps Resume
1 Gurbhinder Kaur Asst. Prof.

UBI

584602010000236

 

Other Staffs


 

Sr. No. Name Designation Bank Details Account No Photograhps Resume
1 Kamaljit Singh Office Superintendent 

OBC

N/A
2 Kamlesh Kumar Software Engineering HDFC 13911000050035
3 Sandeep Kaur Librarian OBC 11612191006653

About Us

DIPS Institute of Management and Technology fulfilling another cherished dream of the Chairman of the DIPS Chain of Institutions, Sardar Gurbachan Singh. Institute offers courses Master of Business Administration, Bachelor of Science in Fashion Technology, Bachelor of Science in Hotel Management and Catering Technology, Bachelor of Science in Medical Lab Technology and Bachelor of Computer Applications.

Get in Touch

Ramneek Avenue, Pathankot Road, , Jalandhar , Punjab, India

91 181 2602703

principal@dipsimt.com